Remi Thomas

Remi Thomas

Family Nurse Practitioner
3730 N Josey Ln, Ste 120, Carrollton, TX
5.00
“Dr. Thomas was probably the best doctor I have seen. She seems to really care about her patients and their overall health and takes the time to listen to concerns. She was very open about her approach and explained why she does what she does. Very excited to have her as my doctor.”
Brooke L.July 27, 2026
Highly recommended
100% of patients gave this doctor 5 stars
Excellent wait time
93% of patients waited less than 30 minutes
New patient appointments
Appointments available for new patients on Zocdoc

Book an appointment for free

The office partners with Zocdoc to schedule appointments

Scheduling details

  1. See if they are in network

Available appointments

What patients are saying

Overall rating

5.00

Average wait time

4.57

Bedside manner

4.79
“Dr. Thomas was probably the best doctor I have seen. She seems to really care about her patients and their overall health and takes the time to listen to concerns. She was very open about her approach and explained why she does what she does. Very excited to have her as my doctor.”
Brooke L.July 27, 2026
“Staff was very friendly and helpful. I will be booking more appointment’s 100 percent. Dr. Thomas was awesome. Very good bed side manner.”
Kay B.June 30, 2026

About Remi Thomas

Ms. Remi Thomas is a board-certified Family Nurse Practitioner based in Carrollton, TX, providing comprehensive primary care, functional medicine, wellness, aesthetic services, and Bioidentical Hormone Replacement Therapy (BHRT) at St. Mary's Family Clinic PLLC through both in-person and virtual appointments. With over 15 years of healthcare experience, Ms. Thomas is dedicated to preventive care and identifying the root cause of illness to help patients achieve lasting health and wellness. She is known for her compassionate, patient-centered approach, taking time to listen, perform thorough evaluations, and develop personalized treatment plans tailored to each patient's needs. In addition to primary care, Ms. Thomas offers advanced aesthetic treatments, including Botox, Lip Fillers, PDO Thread Lifts (Non-Surgical Facelifts), Laser Hair Removal, Microneedling, Skin Rejuvenation, and Skin Tightening to help patients look and feel their best. Ms. Thomas has served on healthcare boards focused on patient safety and has held leadership roles in operational excellence. She completed her graduate-level education at The University of Texas at Arlington and gained extensive critical care experience at Baylor University Medical Center and Medical City Healthcare, caring for critically ill patients in high-acuity intensive care settings. Whether you are seeking preventive healthcare, chronic disease management, hormone optimization, wellness care, or non-surgical aesthetic treatments, Ms. Thomas is committed to providing high-quality, compassionate, and personalized care.

Is this doctor in your insurance network?

Enter your insurance carrier and plan
  1. choose insurance

In-network insurances

BlueCross BlueShield
Cigna
UnitedHealthcare
+40 more in-network plans

Popular visit reasons

Annual Pap Smear / GYN Exam
Annual Physical
Child with Fever
Ear Infection
General Consultation
Illness
Rash
Weight Loss Consultation
Annual Pap Smear / GYN Exam
Annual Physical
Child with Fever
Ear Infection

Office location

Remi Thomas also offers online video visits for patients
ST MARYS FAMILY CLINIC PLLC
3730 N Josey Ln, Ste 120, Carrollton, TX 75007

Education and background

Practice names

Education and training

  • The University of Texas at Arlington, Master's in Nursing

Languages spoken

  • English

Provider's gender

Female

NPI number

1962089052

Patient reviews

All reviews have been submitted by patients after interacting with the practice.
Overall rating
5.00
Wait time
4.57
Bedside manner
4.79
Trust Banner Shield
Your trust is our top concern, so providers can't pay to alter or remove reviews. We also don't publish reviews that contain any private patient health information. Learn more here
14 reviews
Most relevant
Ms. Remi is an amazing doctors, very helpful smart and kind person . I am blessed for having he's for my medical health.
The staff at St. Mary's family clinic are very welcoming, professional and care for the patients that visit the clinic.
The staff is wonderful and Remi is extremely passionate and educated on educated on her craft! I love St/ Marys <3
My first visit was September 3 and 1 must say was the best experience I've ever had at a doctor office.
Super friendly, very clean, communicative, and knowledgeable!!!
Absolutely amazing. I felt heard. And provided exceptional care.
Verified patient
My first time coming here for my overall health and I loved it.
Dr. Remi Thomas is amazing and my whole family agrees.
Dr. Thomas was probably the best doctor I have seen. She seems to really care about her patients and their overall health and takes the time to listen to concerns. She was very open about her approach and explained why she does what she does. Very excited to have her as my doctor.
Verified patient
Staff was very friendly and helpful. I will be booking more appointment’s 100 percent. Dr. Thomas was awesome. Very good bed side manner.
Verified patient
Dr. Remi Thomas and staff are great. No long waits. Dr. Thomas is very knowledgeable and tells you about treatment options and explains her plan. I found my new family doctor after years of hopping around.
Amazing Experience!
It was great, Remi is a great PCP.
Verified patient
Frequently asked questions

How soon can I make an appointment with Remi Thomas?

Generally, Remi Thomas has appointments available on Zocdoc within 1 week. You can see Remi Thomas's earliest availability on Zocdoc and make an appointment online.

Is Remi Thomas accepting new patients?

Remi Thomas generally accepts new patients on Zocdoc. You can see Remi Thomas's earliest availability on Zocdoc and schedule an appointment online.

Does Remi Thomas accept my insurance?

Choose your insurance plan to verify if Remi Thomas is in-network.

Can I make an appointment with Remi Thomas online?

Yes, you can make an appointment online with Remi Thomas using Zocdoc. It’s simple, secure, and free.

What practice does Remi Thomas work with?

Where is Remi Thomas's office located?

Remi Thomas has 2 office locations in Carrollton, view full addresses on Remi Thomas's profile.

What are common reasons for patients to see Remi Thomas?

Remi Thomas frequently sees patients for Annual Pap Smear / GYN Exam, Annual Physical, General Consultation, Illness, and Weight Loss Consultation. You can see other visit reasons for Remi Thomas on their profile.

What languages does Remi Thomas speak?

Remi Thomas speaks English.

How do patients rate Remi Thomas in reviews?

14 patients have reviewed Remi Thomas. The overall rating for this doctor is 5/5. They have a 4.79/5 rating for bedside manner and a 4.57/5 rating for wait time. You can read individual reviews and ratings on their profile.

ZocdocFamily Nurse PractitionersRemi Thomas